Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Wells @ SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament, Marcy, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament, Marcy, NY | ||||
vs. Wentworth @ Marcy, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Elms @ Marcy, NY | Final | L, 3-1 | |
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament, Marcy, NY | ||||
vs. Nazareth @ SUNY-Polytechnic, Marcy, NY | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament, Marcy, NY | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Newbury | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Flood the Swamp with White Day! Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Mount Ida | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Flood the Swamp with White Day! Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. MIT @ Rivier University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Rivier University, Nashua, NH | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Rivier | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Live Free or Die Invitational | ||||
at Daniel Webster | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Daniel Webster | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Mount Ida | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Ramapo * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Purchase College * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Elms | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Kean * @ Brooklyn, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 21 | at College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. New Jersey City * @ CMSV | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
College of Mt. St. Vincent, Riverdale, NY | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent * @ Yeshiva University | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Yeshiva University | ||||
at Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Vassar | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Ramapo * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Yeshiva University * @ at Ramapo College, Mahwah, NJ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Ramapo College, Mahwah, NJ | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * @ Jersey City, NJ at NJCU | Final | W, 3-0 | |
New Jersey City University, Jersey City, NJ | ||||
at New Jersey City * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 20 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Purchase College * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, NY | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Daniel Webster @ Springfield | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Bard | Final | L, 3-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Kean * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Purchase College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Skyline Conference First Round Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Ramapo % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ MIT | Final | W, 3-1 | |
MIT, Cambridge, MA | ||||
at MIT | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Ida | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Keuka | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Elms | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Regis (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. New Jersey City @ Regis College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. #15 Lasell @ Elmira College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Elmira College | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Elmira | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. D'Youville @ Elmira College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Elmira College | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Southern Vt. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Thu. 23 | at #6 Vassar College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at #1 Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Johnson & Wales @ Springfield College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Springfield College, Springfield, MA | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Wells | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | at Pratt | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Lehman | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. #10 Hunter | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Penn State - Behrend | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 29 | at College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * @ NJCU | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NJCU, Jersey City, NJ | ||||
at New Jersey City * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Kean * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Arcadia @ Kean University | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Kean University, Union, NJ | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Bard | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Night Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Ramapo * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Purchase College * @ Ramapo College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Ramapo College, Mahwah, NJ | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Skyline Conference First Round | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Mount St. Joseph @ Union, N.J. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kean University (Union, NJ) Kean University (Union, NJ) | ||||
vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent @ Union, N.J. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Kean University, Union, NJ Kean University, Union, NJ | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Newton, Mass. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Mount Ida | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 31 | at Elms | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Wells | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Southern Vt. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Wittenberg @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Penn State - Behrend | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Behrend Tournament | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Keuka @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Bard * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Elmira * @ Bard College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Played at Bard College, Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | ||||
Wed. 21 | at SUNY New Paltz * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Rivier @ Springfield, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Played at Springfield College, Springfield, MA | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Nazareth * @ New Paltz, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SUNY-New Paltz, New Paltz, NY | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. SJFU * @ New Paltz, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | |
SUNY-New Paltz, New Paltz, NY | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Stevens * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. New York University * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. MIT * @ Poughkeepsie, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, NY) | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Vassar * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Purchase College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. John Jay | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Lehman | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. New Jersey City | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Purchase College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Vermont State: Johnson | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ Dallas, PA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Misericordia Invitational | ||||
at Mount Union | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Trine @ Dallas, PA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Elizabethtown @ Dallas, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Cougars Kickoff Classic Misericordia University, Dallas, PA | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Nichols | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island @ Springfield, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Elms | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 16 | at MIT * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 21 | at Vassar * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Bard * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. New York University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Stevens * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. SUNY New Paltz * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Medaille @ Nazareth College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Nazareth College | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Ramapo | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 29 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Elmira * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Wells @ Elmira, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Southern Vt. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Neumann @ Jersey City, NJ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NJCU, Jersey City, NJ | ||||
at New Jersey City | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ Dallas, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Misericordia University | ||||
at Misericordia | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island @ Misericordia University (Dallas, PA) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Cougar Kick-Off Classic | ||||
vs. Lasell @ Dallas, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cougar Kick-Off Classic Misericordia University | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Adrian | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Medaille | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Springfield | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Elmira @ Springfield, MA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Springfield College, Springfield, MA | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Elms | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Vassar * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent @ Wilkes-Barre, PA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wilkes University | ||||
at Wilkes | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 12 | at New York University * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Nazareth * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. MIT * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Rivier | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Hiram @ Keuka Park, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Keuka Invitational Keuka COllege | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ Keuka Park, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Keuka | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Keuka College Invitational | ||||
Wed. 18 | at SUNY New Paltz * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 22 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Cancelled |
|
|
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Purchase College | Cancelled |
|
||
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Elmira * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | at Bard * | Cancelled |
|
|
January | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Regis (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Wis. Lutheran | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Wells | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Drew | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Sarah Lawrence | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Wilson @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at King's (PA) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 8 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Bard | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Regis (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Elms | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Nichols | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Rivier @ Dudley, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | at Medaille | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Aloysius @ Hamburg, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Hilbert | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Thiel @ Wells College | Cancelled | ||
at Wells | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Wells | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Emerson @ Dudley, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. #4 Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Bard * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Lesley | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Thu. 6 | at Eastern Nazarene * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Vermont State: Johnson * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. SJFU | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Hilbert | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Wells | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Elms | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at St. Thomas Aquinas | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Houghton | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Manhattanville | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 21 | at Dominican (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-15, 25-16 | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. No. 12 Nichols * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Ramapo | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Eastern Nazarene * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. RV MIT | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Immaculata | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 5 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 13 | at Bard * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. No. 9 Vassar @ New Rochelle, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Monroe # | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Elms | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Lesley * | Cancelled |
|
|
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
vs. Lesley * | Cancelled |
|
||
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
at No. 7 Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hunter College @ Springfield, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Vermont State: Johnson * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Finger Lakes CC # @ SUNY Potsdam | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. #8 SJFU @ SUNY New Paltz | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at #16 SUNY New Paltz | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Endicott % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NEVC Championship Tournament Quarterfinal |