Banner

Banner

Tabs

Upcoming Events
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Results
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
Nazareth College, Rochester, NY
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Tournament
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
Wed May 13
Cancelled
at All-Atlantic Regional Track and Field Championship
Moravian College, Bethlehem, PA
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at All-Atlantic Regional Track and Field Championship
Moravian College, Bethlehem, PA
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Alfred W, 73-47
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Feb 14
Final
at St. John Fisher W, 77-73
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Nazareth College L, 87-69
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Utica College W, 72-67
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Nazareth College L, 95-85
Empire 8 Semifinals
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 14
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 69-57
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Nazareth College W, 76-72
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Utica College W, 80-65
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Utica College W, 82-75
@ Pittsford, N.Y. / Bobby Wanzer Court Empire 8 Semifinals St. John Fisher College, Pittsford, NY
Sat Feb 29
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 74-53
Empire 8 Championship
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI NTS
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational NTS
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship NTS
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional NTS
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI 15th place of 17 teams
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational 8th of 13 teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational 3rd place, 61 points
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 6th place
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final.
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional 30th of 41 teams
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Empire 8 Spring Championship 8th place
Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
Sun Apr 29
Cancelled
at Oswego State Invitational
Tue Sep 25
Cancelled
at Elmira College Invitational
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Spring Championship
@ Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Spring Championship
@ Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 10-0
University at Albany
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 5-1
University at Albany
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Houghton L, 3-2
Wed Oct 30
Final - OT
at Westfield St. L, 2-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Elmira W, 5-3
University at Albany
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Hartwick
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Houghton
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at St. John Fisher
Wed Apr 29
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Semifinals
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Becker
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Houghton
Senior Day ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Hartwick
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Semifinals
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Castleton University L, 2-0
Rescheduled from 10/16
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Hartwick W, 2-1
Senior Night Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Union College L, 1-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Houghton W, 1-0
Wed Nov 06
Final - OT
vs. Alfred L, 1-0
Empire 8 Semifinals ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Houghton L, 2-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 1-0
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Keene St. L, 4-2
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
at Hartwick L, 1-0
View Full Schedule
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
at MCLA
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
at MCLA
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Tournament
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Tournament
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Tournament
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at Houghton
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at St. John Fisher
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Delhi
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Utica College
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
at Alfred
View Full Schedule
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Utica College W, 8-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Nazareth College L, 7-2
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 8-1
Tri-City Fitness, 944 Loudon Road, Latham, NY
Sun Oct 13
Final
vs. Hartwick W, 9-0
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 5-1
@ Mendon Racquet & Swim Club Empire 8 Semifinals Mendon Racquet & Swim Club, 80 Topsin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Wagner College Invitational NTS
@ Wagner College, Staten Island, NY
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 10th place
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI NTS
RPI, Troy, NY
Sat May 05
NTS
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Capital District Championship
RPI, Troy, NY
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
Nazareth College, Rochester, NY
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Empire 8 Championship
Nazareth College, Rochester, NY
Wed May 13
Cancelled
at All-Atlantic Regional Track and Field Championship
Moravian College, Bethlehem, PA
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at All-Atlantic Regional Track and Field Championship
Moravian College, Bethlehem, PA
View Full Schedule
Wed Mar 18
Cancelled
at SUNY New Paltz
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Potsdam
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
vs. Purchase College
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Elmira
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Bard College
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 17
Final
vs. Union College L, 3-1
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Houghton L, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Alfred L, 3-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Babson L, 3-0
@ South Hadley, Mass. Mt. Holyoke College
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 3-0
View Full Schedule
Standings

2019-2020 Empire 8 Men's Basketball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Nazareth College 12-2 21-6
St. John Fisher 12-2 19-9
Utica College 9-5 18-8
Sage Colleges 8-6 15-11
Hartwick 6-8 14-11
Alfred 5-9 11-14
Houghton 3-11 5-20
Elmira 1-13 2-23
Full Standings

2019-2020 Empire 8 Women's Basketball STandings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 12-2 21-7
Sage Colleges 10-4 15-12
Nazareth College 8-6 16-9
Utica College 8-6 15-11
Hartwick 8-6 14-12
Alfred 4-10 8-17
Houghton 4-10 6-19
Elmira 2-12 4-21
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Field Hockey Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 1-6 8-11
Nazareth College 4-5 9-12
Hartwick 7-2 13-7
Wash. & Jeff. 3-4 8-8
Utica College 6-2 8-11
St. John Fisher 7-1 15-5
Elmira 0-7 6-10
Houghton 3-4 6-11
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-0 9-2
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-1
Stevens 3-0 8-2
Utica College 2-1 6-3
Alfred 4-3 8-6
Nazareth College 4-3 6-9
Sage Colleges 2-6 8-9
Elmira 1-5 3-10
Houghton 0-6 4-10
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 4-0 7-5
Stevens 4-0 6-5
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-2
Nazareth College 4-1 9-5
Utica College 2-1 9-1
Houghton 3-4 5-9
Elmira 2-4 2-13
Sage Colleges 1-7 2-13
Alfred 0-6 1-11
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Men's Soccer Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 3-3 9-9
St. John Fisher 2-2-3 3-9-3
Alfred 3-4 8-12
Nazareth College 8-0-1 14-3-3
Hartwick 1-3 3-13
Utica College 3-3-1 10-6-2
Elmira 2-4-2 9-7-3
Houghton 0-3-3 5-7-5
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Soccer Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 2-5 7-11
St. John Fisher 4-1-3 7-7-3
Nazareth College 4-2-2 9-6-2
Elmira 0-7 2-14
Alfred 2-3-2 8-7-5
Hartwick 5-1-3 12-4-3
Utica College 5-3-1 12-6-1
Houghton 3-3-1 8-7-2
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Softball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-0 14-10
Stevens Institute 7-1 13-9
Alfred 8-4 18-16
Utica College 5-4 15-10
Houghton 5-5 13-16
Nazareth College 6-7 14-19
Elmira 3-9 9-13
Sage Colleges 3-11 11-25
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Alfred 1-0 3-1
Utica College 1-0 3-2
Houghton 1-0 3-3
Stevens 1-0 6-6
Elmira 1-0 1-4
St. John Fisher 1-0 1-5
Nazareth College 1-0 1-7
Sage Colleges 0-7 2-9
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Tennis Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 1-0 3-5
Nazareth College 1-0 2-7
Sage Colleges 4-2 10-4
Elmira 0-0 0-0
Utica College 0-1 2-5
Hartwick 0-1 1-4
Houghton 0-1 2-9
Alfred 0-1 0-9
Full Standings

2020 United Volleyball Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 2-0 10-3
SUNY New Paltz 4-1 16-3
MIT 4-1 17-4
Vassar College 2-1 9-4
Nazareth College 1-1 9-8
New York University 1-2 8-3
Elmira 0-1 3-9
Bard College 0-2 0-7
Sage Colleges 0-5 5-17
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Volleyball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 1-6 4-24
Utica College 0-3 2-20
Hartwick 1-0 10-5
Alfred 2-2 7-13
Houghton 4-0 17-3
Nazareth College 1-1 6-9
St. John Fisher 2-0 12-8
Elmira 1-0 8-11
Full Standings

Banner