Top Stories
Previous
Next
Pause
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
RSC Women's Cross Country Announced as an USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
NEW ORLEANS – Russell Sage College Women’s Cross Country was announced as an U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) All-Academic Team.
Three RSC Cross Country Runners Announced as All-E8 Performers
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College had three cross country runners: senior Mackenzie Feeney (Saugerties, NY/Saugerties), junior Elizabeth Ingellis (Kingston, NY/Kingston), and sophomore Chris Pellegrini (Loudonville, NY/Colonie Central) receive All-Empire 8 Conference honors.
Two Gators Finish in Top 100 at NCAA Regional Championships
WESTFIELD, MASS. – Russell Sage College had two runners finish in the top 100 at today's NCAA Mideast Regional Championships, hosted by Westfield State at Stanley Park.
Ingellis Lowers Program 6k Record at E8s
VICTOR, N.Y. – Russell Sage College junior Elizabeth Ingellis (Kingston, NY/Kingston) lowered her program 6k record by more than 15 seconds at today's Empire 8 Conference Championships, hosted by Nazareth University. She finished sixth out of 82 competitors with a time of 22:14.2.
Gators Have Final Prep for E8s
CLINTON, N.Y. – Russell Sage College had its final tune-up for next week's Empire 8 Conference Cross Country Championships at today's Hamilton Invitational.
Gators Preview NCAA MidEast Regional Course at Westfield State
WESTFIELD, Mass. – Russell Sage College was back in action at this morning's annual James Earley Invitational, hosted by Westfield State.
Gators Compete at Bard Invitational
ANNANDALE-on-the-HUDSON, N.Y. – Russell Sage College competed on Saturday at the Bard Invitational.
Ingellis Named E8 Runner of the Week
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College junior Elizabeth Ingellis (Kingston, NY/Kingston) was selected the Empire 8 Conference Runner of the Week for the period ending Sunday September 17.
RSC Competes at RPI Harvest Classic
SARATOGA SPRINGS, N.Y. – Russell Sage College junior Elizabeth Ingellis (Kingston, NY/Kingston) finished ninth out of 71 runners at Saturday's RPI Harvest Classic 6k.
Ingellis Selected E8 Runner of the Week
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College cross country junior Elizabeth Ingellis (Kingston, NY/Kingston) was selected the Empire 8 Conference Runner of the Week for the period ending Monday, September 4.
Ingellis leads RSC to opening week win at Panther Invitational
Altamont, N.Y. – Russell Sage College’s women’s and cross country runners opened the new season on Saturday in action at Indian Ladder Farm, running in the Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Panther Invitational. RSC’s junior Elizabeth Ingellis was the medalist taking home first place for the 5k distance in 20:36.4 and helped to lead RSC to the team title as well.
Women harriers ready to open 2023 season
Rochester, NY--RSC's women's cross country team slated to open the new season on September 2 as they travel to Indian Ladder Farm to run in the ACPHS Orchard Opener. Along the way this season, the Gators will be challenging St. John Fisher University who is looking to earn its fourth consecutive Empire 8 Championship, as the 2023 women’s cross country season gets underway on Sept. 1 The 2023 Empire 8 championship will take place at Parkview Fairways in Victor, NY, hosted by Nazareth University on Saturday, Oct. 28.
Looking for a graduate assistantship, here is your chance to be a Gator!
Albany, NY – Russell Sage College's department of Athletics has some opening for graduate assistant position for the 2023-2024 academic year. Please note that acceptance in an RSC Graduate Program is a prerequisite to apply for these positions.
RSC places 70 on Empire 8 Presidents' List and 12 teams earn Team Honors too!
Another banner semester for RSC student-athletes with announcement of Empire 8 Presidents' List!
RSC Women's Cross Country Runners honored by Empire 8
Hilton, N.Y. – Russell Sage College's women's cross country team had two runners saluted as all-league performer with the announcement of the 2022 Empire 8 Women’s Cross Country All-Conference Teams.
Tabs
Upcoming Events
Results
All Sports
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y.
Fri Apr 28
4th of 10 teams
at
RPI Capital District Championship
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 2-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
W, 3-1
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
Nichols
W, 4-2
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Sep 03
Final
vs.
Norwich
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 05
Final
vs.
SUNY Delhi
W, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Mt. St. Mary College
W, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs.
SUNY Brockport
L, 5-3
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs.
Eastern Conn. St.
W, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 12
Final
vs.
SUNY Plattsburgh
L, 3-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
W, 8-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs.
Nichols
L, 3-0
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs.
Skidmore
L, 3-0
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs.
Castleton
L, 3-1
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs.
SUNY Oneonta
L, 3-1
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
WestConn
T, 1-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
Clarkson
L, 3-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Sep 20
11:00 AM
RSC Fall Invitational
2nd/4 Teams
Colonie Golf and Country Club
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Keuka
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Alfred
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Elmira
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs.
Bard
L, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 04
Final - OT
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-1
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs.
Vassar
L, 2-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 07
10:30 AM
at
Westfield State Invitational
13th/25 Teams
Sun Oct 08
Noon
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 1
3rd/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Mon Oct 09
9:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 2
5th/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 2-0
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 3-0
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 7-1
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 12-0
Senior Day | RPI - Troy, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Nazareth
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Springfield
L, 4-2
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Championship
7th/ 7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Oct 28
Noon
at
Empire 8 Championship
5th/7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Oct 28
Final
at
Houghton
W, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Mon Oct 30
Final
at
Utica
L, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Wed Nov 01
Final
at
Nazareth
L, 3-0
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 3-1
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Wed Nov 08
Final
vs.
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
W, 67-63
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
20th/24 Teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs.
Elms
W, 63-59
RSC Men's Basketball Food Drive | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 73-43
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs.
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 62-43
@ University of Saint Joseph
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
at
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
L, 73-32
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
L, 60-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Nov 27
Final
vs.
SUNY Cobleskill
L, 68-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Nov 27
Final
vs.
MCLA
W, 76-56
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 54-40
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Dec 01
Final - OT
vs.
Nazareth
L, 73-69
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Dec 02
10:30 AM
at
Springfield College Season Opener
6th/6 Teams
Sat Dec 02
10:30 AM
at
Springfield College Season Opener
6th/6 Teams
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 84-33
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 78-64
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Dec 19
Final
vs.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
L, 72-49
@ Eckerd College, Saint Petersburg, Fla.
St. Pete Classic - Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs.
Drew
L, 77-58
@ Eckerd College, Saint Petersburg, Fla.
St. Pete Classic - Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs.
Union
W, 52-42
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Dec 31
Final
vs.
Coast Guard
L, 72-42
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Jan 02
Final
vs.
Penn College
W, 77-64
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 67-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Jan 12
Final - OT
vs.
Elmira
L, 73-69
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
L, 46-30
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
L, 70-60
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Jan 15
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 75-65
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 63-53
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs.
Hartwick
W, 76-56
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
11:00 AM
at
Middlebury Winter Classic
10th/10 Teams
Sat Jan 20
11:00 AM
at
Middlebury Winter Classic
9th/10 Teams
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Hilbert
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Wells
L, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 27
at
Utica Blue & Orange Invitational and Multi
T11th/17 Teams
Sat Jan 27
at
Utica Blue & Orange Invitational and Multi
15th/17 Teams
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs.
Elms
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 70-46
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 58-55
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 65-49
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs.
SUNY Farmingdale
L, 20-7
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
L, 60-49
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 73-66
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Feb 21
Final
at
Dominican (N.Y.)
L, 3-0
25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
T6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs.
Misericordia
L, 15-9
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
7th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
No. 12 Nichols
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
Ramapo
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Mar 01
Noon
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Ingellis: 17th/28 - 5,000m
Hosted by Nazareth University
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs.
Endicott
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feeney: 26th/30 - Mile
Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs.
MIT
L, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 23-12
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 12-6
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs.
Manhattanville
W, 15-13
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs.
Eastern Conn. St.
W, 16-14
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs.
Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island
W, 16-3
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs.
No. 9 Vassar
L, 3-0
@ New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
W, 18-12
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs.
Elms
L, 3-1
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs.
Hunter College
L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass.
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 22-10
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
vs.
Alfred
Gutchess Sports Complex, Cortland, N.Y. - 9 Innings
Tue Apr 02
5:00 PM
vs.
Western New England University
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
vs.
Thomas
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
vs.
Alfred
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs.
Utica
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
vs.
Keuka
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Apr 24
7:00 PM
vs.
Hartwick
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs.
SJFU
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
No Event
No Event
No Event
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs.
Utica
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 02
5:00 PM
vs.
Western New England University
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
vs.
Thomas
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
vs.
Alfred
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Wed Sep 01
Final
vs.
SUNY Cortland
W, 2-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sun Sep 05
Final
vs.
SUNY Plattsburgh
L, 2-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 21
Final
vs.
Western Conn. St.
L, 3-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Sep 29
Final
vs.
Hamilton
L, 1-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 13
Final
at
Elms
W, 3-0
Pink Out for Cancer Awareness
Sat Oct 16
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 2-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 27
Final
vs.
Keene St.
W, 2-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 30
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 4-2
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
All Sports
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 65-49
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 73-66
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 58-55
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
L, 60-49
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Championship
7th/ 7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 07
10:30 AM
at
Westfield State Invitational
13th/25 Teams
Sat Oct 28
Noon
at
Empire 8 Championship
5th/7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
20th/24 Teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 20
11:00 AM
RSC Fall Invitational
2nd/4 Teams
Colonie Golf and Country Club
Sun Oct 08
Noon
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 1
3rd/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Mon Oct 09
9:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 2
5th/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 12-0
Senior Day | RPI - Troy, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Springfield
L, 4-2
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Oct 30
Final
at
Utica
L, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs.
Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island
W, 16-3
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 22-10
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 12-6
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs.
Manhattanville
W, 15-13
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
W, 18-12
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 2-0
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 7-1
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Nazareth
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at
Houghton
W, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Wed Nov 01
Final
at
Nazareth
L, 3-0
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - Semifinals
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
vs.
SUNY Delhi
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs.
Utica
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Jan 27
at
Utica Blue & Orange Invitational and Multi
15th/17 Teams
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
T6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
7th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Mar 01
Noon
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Ingellis: 17th/28 - 5,000m
Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feeney: 26th/30 - Mile
Hosted by Nazareth University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs.
Elms
L, 3-1
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs.
Hunter College
L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 3-0
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 3-1
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.