Top Stories
Previous
Next
Pause
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
RSC Athletics Hall of Fame Class of 2024 Announced
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College is proud to announce that its Athletics Hall of Fame will increase by five members this June when Kirsten Ackerman (Women's Tennis), Nicole Corbett–Forth (Women's Volleyball), Hillary Faas-Li (Softball), Robert Villanueva (Men’s Basketball) and TJ Zehner (Men's Soccer) are inducted.
Women's Volleyball Prospect Clinic to be Held April 21
ALBANY, N.Y. - RSC Women's Volleyball announced that its prospect clinic will be held April 21 in the Kahl Campus Center.
Gators Give Back: Women's Volleyball at the Mohawk Hudson Humane Society
ALBANY - Earlier this week, members of the Russell Sage College Women's Volleyball volunteered their time at the Mohawk Hudson Humane Society.
Hammecker Named to the 2023 Academic All-District® Women’s Volleyball team, selected by College Sports Communicators
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College senior right side Caitlin Hammecker (Warnerville, NY/Cobleskill-Richmondville) earned a spot on the 2023 Academic All-District® Women’s Volleyball teams, selected by College Sports Communicators.
Trio of Gators Garner All-E8 Honors
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College had three players: defensive specialist/libero Elaina Moisidis (Albany, NY/Albany), a grad student, junior outside hitter Macey Salvione (Johnstown, NY/Gloversville), and sophomore outside hitter Ashleigh Gerkman (Valatie, NY/Ichabod Crane) earn All-Empire 8 Conference honors.
Salvione Selected E8 Player of the Week
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College junior outside hitter Macey Salvione (Johnstown, NY/Gloversville) was selected the Empire 8 Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the period ending Sunday, November 5.
RSC Wraps Up Fall at Vassar Tri-Match
POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y. – Russell Sage College concluded its campaign by dropping a pair of non-conference contests at the Vassar Tri-Match.
RSC Begins Final Week with a Comeback Road Victory
CASTLETON, Vt. – Russell Sage College began the final week of its season by winning 3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20) at Castleton this evening.
Moisidis Moves Into Second on Gators Career Digs Leaderboard
HOUGHTON, N.Y. – Russell Sage College defensive specialist/libero Elaina Moisidis (Albany, NY/Albany), a grad student, moved into second place on the program's career digs list in tonight's 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-18) Empire 8 Conference loss at Houghton.
Moisidis and Salvione Stand Out vs. Nazareth
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College junior outside hitter Macey Salvione (Johnstown, NY/Gloversville) registered her seventh double-double of the fall in this afternoon's 3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 14-25, 25-18, 10-15) Empire 8 Conference loss to visiting Nazareth.
Gators Swept by E8 Standard
ALBANY, N.Y. – Russell Sage College fell to visiting Saint John Fisher, the four-time defending Empire 8 Conference Champions, 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-11) tonight in the Kahl Campus Center.
Tabs
Upcoming Events
Results
All Sports
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 28
4th of 10 teams
at
RPI Capital District Championship
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 2-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
W, 3-1
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs.
Nichols
W, 4-2
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Sep 03
Final
vs.
Norwich
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 05
Final
vs.
SUNY Delhi
W, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs.
Mt. St. Mary College
W, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs.
SUNY Brockport
L, 5-3
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs.
Eastern Conn. St.
W, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 12
Final
vs.
SUNY Plattsburgh
L, 3-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
W, 8-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs.
Nichols
L, 3-0
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs.
Skidmore
L, 3-0
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs.
Castleton
L, 3-1
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs.
SUNY Oneonta
L, 3-1
Crosstown Challenge - Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
WestConn
T, 1-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs.
Clarkson
L, 3-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Sep 20
11:00 AM
RSC Fall Invitational
2nd/4 Teams
Colonie Golf and Country Club
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Keuka
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Alfred
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Elmira
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs.
Bard
L, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 04
Final - OT
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-1
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs.
Vassar
L, 2-1
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 07
10:30 AM
at
Westfield State Invitational
13th/25 Teams
Sun Oct 08
Noon
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 1
3rd/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Mon Oct 09
9:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 2
5th/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 2-0
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 3-0
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 7-1
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 12-0
Senior Day | RPI - Troy, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Nazareth
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Springfield
L, 4-2
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Championship
7th/ 7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Oct 28
Noon
at
Empire 8 Championship
5th/7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Oct 28
Final
at
Houghton
W, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Mon Oct 30
Final
at
Utica
L, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Wed Nov 01
Final
at
Nazareth
L, 3-0
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 3-1
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Wed Nov 08
Final
vs.
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
W, 67-63
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
20th/24 Teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs.
Elms
W, 63-59
RSC Men's Basketball Food Drive | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 73-43
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs.
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 62-43
@ University of Saint Joseph
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
at
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
L, 73-32
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
L, 60-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Nov 27
Final
vs.
SUNY Cobleskill
L, 68-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Nov 27
Final
vs.
MCLA
W, 76-56
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 54-40
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Dec 01
Final - OT
vs.
Nazareth
L, 73-69
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Dec 02
10:30 AM
at
Springfield College Season Opener
6th/6 Teams
Sat Dec 02
10:30 AM
at
Springfield College Season Opener
6th/6 Teams
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 84-33
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 78-64
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Dec 19
Final
vs.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
L, 72-49
@ Eckerd College, Saint Petersburg, Fla.
St. Pete Classic - Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs.
Drew
L, 77-58
@ Eckerd College, Saint Petersburg, Fla.
St. Pete Classic - Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs.
Union
W, 52-42
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Dec 31
Final
vs.
Coast Guard
L, 72-42
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Jan 02
Final
vs.
Penn College
W, 77-64
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 67-51
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Jan 12
Final - OT
vs.
Elmira
L, 73-69
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
L, 46-30
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
L, 70-60
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Jan 15
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 75-65
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 63-53
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs.
Hartwick
W, 76-56
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
11:00 AM
at
Middlebury Winter Classic
10th/10 Teams
Sat Jan 20
11:00 AM
at
Middlebury Winter Classic
9th/10 Teams
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Hilbert
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs.
Wells
L, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs.
SUNY Poly
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Jan 27
at
Utica Blue & Orange Invitational and Multi
T11th/17 Teams
Sat Jan 27
at
Utica Blue & Orange Invitational and Multi
15th/17 Teams
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs.
Elms
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 70-46
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 58-55
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 65-49
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 3-2
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs.
SUNY Farmingdale
L, 20-7
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
L, 60-49
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 73-66
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Feb 21
Final
at
Dominican (N.Y.)
L, 3-0
25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
T6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs.
Misericordia
L, 15-9
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
7th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
No. 12 Nichols
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
Ramapo
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Mar 01
Noon
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Ingellis: 17th/28 - 5,000m
Hosted by Nazareth University
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs.
Endicott
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feeney: 26th/30 - Mile
Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
L, 3-0
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs.
RV MIT
L, 3-1
Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 23-12
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs.
Castleton
W, 12-6
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs.
Manhattanville
W, 15-13
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs.
Eastern Conn. St.
W, 16-14
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs.
Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island
W, 16-3
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs.
No. 9 Vassar
L, 3-0
@ New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs.
SUNY Potsdam
W, 18-12
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs.
Elms
L, 3-1
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs.
Hunter College
L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass.
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 22-10
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs.
Western New England University
L, 16-9
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 06
at
Utica Pioneer Spring Invitational
10th/17 Teams
Tue Apr 09
Final
at
Endicott
L, 3-0
NEVC Championship Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 13
at
Empire 8 Spring Championship - Round 1
T4th/7 Teams
Hershey Country Club
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs.
Utica
W, 16-7
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
W, 11-9
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sun Apr 14
at
Empire 8 Spring Championship - Round 2
4th/ 7 Teams
Hershey Country Club
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 15-5
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 20
Final - 6 innings
vs.
Houghton
W, 12-2
Senior Day | Clifton Commons - Clifton Park, N,Y.
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 16-7
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs.
SJFU
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs.
SJFU
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Wed Sep 01
Final
vs.
SUNY Cortland
W, 2-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sun Sep 05
Final
vs.
SUNY Plattsburgh
L, 2-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 21
Final
vs.
Western Conn. St.
L, 3-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Sep 29
Final
vs.
Hamilton
L, 1-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 13
Final
at
Elms
W, 3-0
Pink Out for Cancer Awareness
Sat Oct 16
Final
vs.
Nazareth
L, 2-1
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 27
Final
vs.
Keene St.
W, 2-0
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 30
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 4-2
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY
No events to show.
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Fri May 03
3:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Sat May 04
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by Saint John Fisher
Wed May 15
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
Thu May 16
at
AARTFC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hosted by SUNY Cortland
No events to show.
No events to show.
All Sports
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 16-7
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 65-49
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center, Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
W, 73-66
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Utica
L, 58-55
Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraiser | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs.
Houghton
L, 60-49
Senior Day | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Championship
7th/ 7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 07
10:30 AM
at
Westfield State Invitational
13th/25 Teams
Sat Oct 28
Noon
at
Empire 8 Championship
5th/7 Teams
Parkview Fairways, Victor, N.Y. | Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
at
NCAA MidEast Regional Championship
20th/24 Teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Mon Oct 09
9:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Fall Championship - Round 2
5th/ 7 Teams
Cazenovia Country Club - Cazenovia, N.Y.
Sat Apr 13
at
Empire 8 Spring Championship - Round 1
T4th/7 Teams
Hershey Country Club
Sun Apr 14
at
Empire 8 Spring Championship - Round 2
4th/ 7 Teams
Hershey Country Club
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Elmira
W, 12-0
Senior Day | RPI - Troy, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Springfield
L, 4-2
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y.
Mon Oct 30
Final
at
Utica
L, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs.
Utica
W, 16-7
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 16-7
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs.
Alfred
W, 11-9
Senior Day | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs.
Keuka
W, 15-5
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 2-0
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
SJFU
L, 1-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Pratt
W, 7-1
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Nazareth
T, 0-0
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at
Houghton
W, 3-2
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round
Wed Nov 01
Final
at
Nazareth
L, 3-0
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - Semifinals
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 20
Final - 6 innings
vs.
Houghton
W, 12-2
Senior Day | Clifton Commons - Clifton Park, N,Y.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
vs.
SUNY Delhi
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs.
Utica
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Academy Road, Albany, NY
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
at
Middlebury Track and Field Meet
NTS
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
T6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
7th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
at
Empire 8 Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships
6th/7 Teams
Hosted by Houghton University
Fri Mar 01
Noon
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Ingellis: 17th/28 - 5,000m
Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at
AARTFC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feeney: 26th/30 - Mile
Hosted by Nazareth University
Sat Apr 06
at
Utica Pioneer Spring Invitational
10th/17 Teams
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 09
Final
at
Endicott
L, 3-0
NEVC Championship Tournament Quarterfinal
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 18
Final
vs.
Hartwick
L, 3-0
Senior Night | Kahl Campus Center - Albany, N.Y.
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs.
Marywood
L, 3-1
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.