Program start: 1972
Coaches: Shelia Coyle (1972-1974), Candace Klinzing (1975), Mary Clancy (1976-1980), Sue Anastas (1980-1984), Karen Williard (1984-1987), Julie Goodenough (1991-1997), Susan Roarke (1997-2002), Jack DuBois (2002-2003), Kelly Thompson (2003-2005), Jackie (Ludzczek) Craft (2005-2014), Allison Coleman (2014-2024), Michael Branche (2024-present)
Postseason History
NCAA Tournament Appearances: 2013-2014, 2016-2017
ECAC Tournament Appearances: 2014-2015
Skyline Conference Championship Tournament Appearances: 2010-2011, 2013-2014, 2014-2015, 2015-2016, 2016-2017
Skyline Conference Tournament Championships: 2013-2014, 2016-2017
Skyline Conference Regular Season Championships: 2015-2016
Skyline Conference Tournament Final Appearances: 2013-2014, 2015-2016, 2016-2017
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal Appearances: 2013-2014, 2014-2015, 2015-2016, 2016-2017
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament Appearances: 2017-2018, 2019-2020, 2021-2022, 2022-2023
Empire 8 Conference Tournament Championships:
Empire 8 Conference Regular Season Championships:
Empire 8 Conference Tournament Final Appearances: 2019-2020
Empire 8 Conference Tournament Semifinal Appearances: 2019-2020, 2021-2022, 2022-2023
RSC Women's Basketball Stats Archive:
2006-2007 | 2007-2008 | 2008-2009 | 2009-2010 | 2010-2011 | 2011-2012 | 2012-2013 | 2013-2014 | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024
RSC Women's Basketball Record Book (as of April 19, 2024)
RSC Athletics Hall of Famers
Mary Leary '83, Class of 1997
Catherine Tenero Hart '82, Class of 1998
Wendy Kuhn '92, Class of 1999
Elizabeth M. Pearl '91, Class of 2001
Jocelyn Naple '98, Class of 2004
Melissa Roy Basiuk '02, Class of 2010
Karen Harris Rattigan '95, Class of 2015
Rebecca Marszalek '12, Class of 2017
All-Americans
Honorable Mention, WBCA All-American Team
Syrita Faraj, 2022-2023
All-Region Honorees:
D3Hoops.com East Region Coach of the Year:
Allison Coleman, 2017-2018
D3Hoops.com East Region First-Team
Syrita Faraj, 2022-2023
D3Hoops.com East Region Third-Team:
Genevieve Schoff, 2017-2018
Megan Flynn, 2019-2020
All-Skyline Conference Honorees:
Player of the Year
Rookie of the Year
Frankie Pearson, 2013-2014
Genevieve Schoff, 2014-2015
Emily Parslow, 2015-2016
Coach of the Year
Allison Coleman, 2015-2016
Team Sportsmanship Award
2008-2009
All-Tournament Team Most Outstanding Player
Megan Bowman, 2013-2014
Frankie Pearson, 2016-2017
All-Tournament Team
First-Team
Megan Bowman, 2013-2014, 2014-2015
Genevieve Schoff, 2015-2016, 2016-2017
Second-Team
Chelsea Martin, 2010-2011
Frankie Pearson, 2013-2014, 2015-2016
Amie Jefferson, 2014-2015
Genevieve Schoff, 2014-2015
All-Empire 8 Conference Honorees:
Player of the Year
Syrita Faraj, 2022-2023
Rookie of the Year
Syrita Faraj, 2021-2022
Coach of the Year:
Allison Coleman, 2017-2018
All-Tournament Team
Genevieve Schoff, 2017-2018
Megan Flynn, 2019-2020
First-Team
Genevieve Schoff, 2017-2018
Emily Parslow, 2018-2019
Megan Flynn, 2019-2020
Madasyn Bush, 2020-2021
Samantha Pasinella, 2020-2021
Syrita Faraj, 2022-2023
Second-Team
Emily Parslow, 2017-2018
Kaitlyn Bowman, 2019-2020
Syrita Faraj, 2021-2022
Samantha Pasinella, 2021-2022
Giuliana Pritchard, 2022-2023
Third-Team
Layla Acosta, 2023-2024
Honorable Mention:
Megan Flynn, 2018-2019
Sportswomen of the Year:
Macie Holmes, 2017-2018
Danielle Stannard, 2018-2019
Gessica Patregnani, 2019-2020
Kyra Oeffler, 2020-2021
Renna Poulin, 2021-2022
Lily Batule, 2022-2023
Gwen Eichen, 2023-2024