Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Bay Path | Final | W, 6-3 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Fri. 13 | at MCLA | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. St. Rose | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Purchase College * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Western New England University | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. Union | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
SENIOR DAY Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Bard | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 24 | at Purchase College % | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Bay Path | Final | W, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 6 | at Saint Rose | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tri-City Tennis Club, Latham, NY | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Western New England University | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 10 | at Castleton | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 14 | at Yeshiva University * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
SITE TBA Binghamton Racquet Club, Edgwater, NJ | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Utica | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. MCLA | Final | W, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Mt. St. Mary College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Bard | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Senior Day Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 19 | at Purchase College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 23 | at SUNY Farmingdale % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at MCLA | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 12 | at SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Castleton | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Saint Rose | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Yeshiva University * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Western New England University | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center Flushing Meadow - Corona Park Queens, NY 11368 | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Purchase College * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Senior Day aratoga Regional YMCA , 20 Glick Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Utica | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tri City Tennis Center, 944 New Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. SUNY-Delhi # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tri-City Fitness Center, Latham,, NY | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 17 | at St. Josephs (Brkln) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at Green Mountain | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. MCLA | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Yeshiva University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Castleton | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 7 | at Mt. St. Mary College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 15 | at Utica | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 16 | at Purchase College * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 23 | at Bard | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 28 | at SUNY Farmingdale % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Tue. 5 | at SUNY Delhi | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Houghton * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 10 | at Alfred * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Elmira * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Hartwick * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. MCLA | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Stevens * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Bard | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Nazareth * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Moved to Sport Time Racquet Club, Schenectady, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Utica * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Prospect Park, Troy, NY | ||||
Sat. 7 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mendon Racquet & Pool Club, Pittsford, NY | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College @ Tri-City Tennis Facility, Latham, NY | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tri-City Tennis Facility, Latham, NY | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Oswego State | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Houghton * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Elmira * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 18 | at Utica * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Alfred * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Bard | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Hartwick * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Match to be played at SUNY-Delhi Indoor Courts | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Castleton | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Grand Slam Tennis Club, Rutland, VT | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Stevens * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Mt. St. Mary College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | at MCLA | Final | W, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Oswego State | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Western New England University | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 10 | at SUNY Delhi | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Mt. St. Mary College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 18 | at Castleton | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Houghton * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Manhattanville | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Alfred * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Utica * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tri-City Fitness, 944 Loudon Road, Latham, NY | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Hartwick * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Nazareth % @ Mendon Racquet & Swim Club | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Empire 8 Semifinals Mendon Racquet & Swim Club, 80 Topsin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Alfred * @ Houghton College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Hartwick * @ Nazareth College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Nazareth * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. SJFU * @ Houghton College | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Houghton * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Utica * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 30 | at Houghton # % | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Empire 8 First Round Playoff Game | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Castleton | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tri-City Tennis, Latham, NY | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Utica | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Houghton * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tri-City Tennis, Latham, NY | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Oswego State | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 23 | at Mt. St. Mary College | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at Utica * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Alfred * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tri-City Tennis, Latham, NY | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Mt. St. Mary College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Hartwick * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sun. 3 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Senior Day Utica College Tennis Courts, Utica, NY | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Castleton | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 7 | at Utica | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 10 | at Bard | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Houghton * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue. 20 | at Lesley | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Hartwick * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Albany Academy, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mendon Racquet Club | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Nazareth * @ Utica University | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Utica University | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Utica * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Senior Day Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
vs. Utica | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Alfred * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 | at SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 5-4 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Albany Academy | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Myers Middle School | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth | Postponed |
|
|
Albany Academy | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Bard | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Albany Academy | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Utica | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 15 | at Mt. St. Mary College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Houghton * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Albany Academy | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Myers Middle School | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Hartwick * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at SUNY Delhi | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. SJFU * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Myers Middle School | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Utica * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Alfred * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Myers Middle School |