Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. SUNYIT | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Colonie High School, Albany, NY | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Bard | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Skidmore | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. King's (Pa.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
RPI's Renwyck Field, Troy, NY | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Southern Vt. | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Union | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Saint Rose's Plumeri Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 28 | at College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Gaelic Park at Manhattan College (4000 Corlear Avenue, Riverdale, NY) | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. SUNY College at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Colonie High School, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Field, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Saint Rose's Plumeri Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Purchase College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Saint Rose's Plumeri Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. NYU-POLY * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Field, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 23 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at SUNY Farmingdale * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 29 | at MCLA | Final | L, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale % | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Hobart % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Wm. Paterson % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
ECAC Semifinals Albany College of Pharmacy Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Utica | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Skidmore | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. MCLA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Union | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 21 | at Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
FDU-Teaneck, Teaneck, NJ | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Saint Rose's Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Southern Vt. | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Thu. 9 | at Purchase College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Maritime * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Phil Rizzutto Park (599 Morris Ave, Elizabeth, NJ) | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Saint Rose's Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Mt. St. Mary College * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 29 | at SUNY College at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Purchase College % | Final - 2OT | L, 5-4 | |
Skyline Conference Semifinals Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Rutgers-Camden % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
ECAC First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 4 | at Union | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Rensselaer @ Union College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Union College, Schenectady, NY | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Bard | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 23 | at Southern Vt. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 25 | at Maritime * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Purchase College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Lansingburgh H.S., Lansingburgh, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 6 | at College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Yeshiva University * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 16 | at SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. SUNY College at Old Westbury * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Senior Day Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. Mt. St. Mary College * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Skyline Semifinals Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Compex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Skyline Championship Albany College of Pharmacy Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 14 | at St. Lawrence % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round Sandy MacAllaster Field, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Rensselaer | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Played at Union College Played at Union College, Schenectady, NY | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Union | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 10 | at SUNY Cortland | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Bard | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 17 | at SUNY College at Old Westbury * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 20 | at Mt. St. Mary College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. SUNY Farmingdale * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Purchase College * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Southern Vt. | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Maritime * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 9 | at Yeshiva University * ^ | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Votee Park, Teaneck, NJ | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
FORFEIT Lansingburgh H.S., Lansingburgh, NY | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Merchant Marine * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
GoFor4Goal Game Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Saint Joseph's University, New York - Long Island * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Lansingburgh H.S., Lansingburgh, NY | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Sarah Lawrence * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tibbett's Brook Park, Yonkers, NY | ||||
Sat. 29 | at SUNY College at Old Westbury % | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Skyline Conference First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Mt. St. Mary College % | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Skyline Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Merchant Marine % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Skyline Conference Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Union | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 2 | at Rensselaer | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Clarkson | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Elms | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Houghton * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 26 | at MCLA | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. SJFU * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Bard | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 7 | at Stevens * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Utica * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Ithaca | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Alfred * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Elmira * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Senior Night Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Nazareth % @ Hoboken, N.J. | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Empire 8 Semifinals Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Stevens % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Debaun Field at Stevens, Hoboken, NJ | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Manhattanville | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 8 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 9 | at Clarkson | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Nazareth * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Elms | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Houghton * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. MCLA | Final | W, 5-0 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 29 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Utica * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 7 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Stevens * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 16 | at SUNY Oneonta | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Alfred * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Skidmore | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Elmira * | Cancelled | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Manhattanville | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Baruch @ Alfred, NY | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Alfred University Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Cazenovia @ Alfred, NY | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Alfred University Tournament | ||||
Wed. 11 | at SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. SUNY Oneonta | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Elmira * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 24 | at MCLA | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Alfred * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Utica * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Castleton | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Rescheduled from 10/16 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Hartwick | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Senior Night Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Union | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Houghton * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Alfred % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Empire 8 Semifinals ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 20 | at SJFU * | Postponed | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Nazareth * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Utica * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Mon. 5 | vs. Alfred * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Houghton * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Alfred % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Empire 8 First Round Playoff Game ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Houghton % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Empire 8 Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 18 | at SJFU % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Empire 8 Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Castleton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Manhattanville | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Albertus Magnus | Final | W, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Sarah Lawrence | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 14 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Elmira * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Alfred * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | W, 7-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 5 | at SUNY Poly | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. SJFU * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Wells | Final | W, 3-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Keuka * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Hartwick * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Utica * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. SUNY New Paltz | Cancelled |
|
|
ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Houghton * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Castleton | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 4 | at Union | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Westfield St. | Final | T, 1-1 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Houghton * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 3-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Elmira * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 27 | at Fitchburg St. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Keuka * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | T, 0-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Nazareth * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Senior Night ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Alfred * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Hartwick * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at SJFU * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Utica * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
ACP Stadium, Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Medaille * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Hartwick % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Empire 8 Conference Championship Tournament - First Round ACP Stadium, Albany, NY | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 2-1 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Norwich | Final | T, 0-0 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Westfield St. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 8 | at Canton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. SUNY Plattsburgh | Final | L, 3-1 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Nazareth * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Clarkson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Houghton * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 26 | at SUNY Morrisville | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Elmira * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Keuka * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 11 | at Utica * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Alfred * | Postponed |
|
|
Moved to Sunday, October 15 | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Alfred * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Pratt | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Senior Night | ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. SJFU * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Hartwick * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ACP Athletic Complex - Albany, N.Y. |