New York, NY – Skyline Conference Commissioner, Linda Bruno has announced the Academic Honor Roll for the 2016 Fall sports season, which honors student-athletes in the conference with a 3.3 grade point average or better while competing in men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis and women's volleyball.
"It is an honor to recognize these student-athletes – who truly exemplify what the student-athlete experience is all about," said Bruno. "Their ability to excel academically and athletically is a testament to the hard work and dedication they put in, and should serve as an example to all."
Listed below are the 56 Sage student-athlete named to the Skyline Conference Academic Honor Roll for the Fall of 2016.
Name Class Sport
Shannon Farrell Jr. Women's Cross Country
Melissa Grimaldi Sr. Women's Cross Country
Amanda Jones Fr. Women's Cross Country
Sagan Leggett So. Women's Cross Country
Rachel Pratt So. Women's Cross Country
Julia Skoda So. Women's Cross Country
Sabrena Smith Jr. Women's Cross Country
Joanna Tavolaro Fr. Women's Cross Country
Hannah Tighe Sr. Women's Cross Country
Casey Fitzpatrick Jr. Men's Golf
Eduardo Angel Fr. Men's Soccer
Michael Chiaravalloti Fr. Men's Soccer
Louis Cox Fr. Men's Soccer
Ryan Fairweather So. Men's Soccer
James Fitzpatrick So. Men's Soccer
Evans Frimpong So. Men's Soccer
Caelen Kohut Jr. Men's Soccer
Alex Lanza Sr. Men's Soccer
Lai Le Sr. Men's Soccer
Christian Pinti Sr. Men's Soccer
Kevin Saar Jr. Men's Soccer
River Seybolt So. Men's Soccer
Juan Victoria Sr. Men's Soccer
Anthony Williamson Sr. Men's Soccer
Rachel Ball Gr. Women's Soccer
Giovanna Fichera Fr. Women's Soccer
Nicole Hume So. Women's Soccer
Monica Koralus Sr. Women's Soccer
Alyssa Lepper Jr. Women's Soccer
Ariannah Logan So. Women's Soccer
Taylor Lynch Sr. Women's Soccer
Savannah Mason Sr. Women's Soccer
Keeley Paull So. Women's Soccer
Shelby Ruppenthal Sr. Women's Soccer
Shelby Sarraino Sr. Women's Soccer
Jessica Schaeffer Fr. Women's Soccer
Kristen Silk Fr. Women's Soccer
Madison Spohr So. Women's Soccer
Samantha Trimblett So. Women's Soccer
Maegan Villa Fr. Women's Soccer
Samantha Dibbell Jr. Women's Tennis
Alex Faas Sr. Women's Tennis
Rebecca Jackson Fr. Women's Tennis
Shanessa Mendoza Jr. Women's Tennis
Sammantha Montague Fr. Women's Tennis
Lindsay Tollman Jr. Women's Tennis
Gabby Vaisey So. Women's Tennis
Allison Bardwell So. Women's Volleyball
Nicole Groll Fr. Women's Volleyball
Rachel Liebig Sr. Women's Volleyball
Lidia LoPorto Fr. Women's Volleyball
Devyn Morlock Gr. Women's Volleyball
Alyssa Nellis Jr. Women's Volleyball
Katy Rimawi Gr. Women's Volleyball
Missy Schneiderman Jr. Women's Volleyball
Amelia Taylor So. Women's Volleyball